HPA Announces Second Semester Deanʻs List

HPA Announces Second Semester Deanʻs List

HPA is pleased to announce the Dean's List recipients for semester 2. Congratulations to all of our students who were named to the Dean's List.

HPA is pleased to announce the Dean's List recipients for semester 2. Congratulations to all of our students who were named to the Dean's List.

"These students' academic achievement demonstrates significant effort
and commitment to learning. Furthermore, in the area of citizenship, they have shown HPA's Core
Values of Integrity, Respect, Pursuit of Excellence and Wonder. We recognize and are proud of their
efforts." said Alain Sykes, dean of academics.

In order to be eligible for the Dean's List, students must maintain a GPA of 3.67 or better, have no grade lower than a B, and they must have passed citizenship for both quarters of the semester. Please find the list for the Middle and Upper School below:

Middle School

Grade 6 (Class of 2024)

Gabriela (Molly) Batol, Lauren Berger, Hannah Dean, Tiffany Golden, Luke Hendricks, Ariana Hudgins, Skylar James, Tor Johnston, Zachery Lieberman, Nicole Melton, Ken Nordin, Alyssa-Brie Ounyoung, Samuel Puana, Isabella Rodriguez, Brooke (Kahena) Samura, Arlo SheinisPenn, Makana Shimizu, Makayla (Meleana) Warfield

Grade 7 (Class of 2023)

Gabriel (Gabby) Aiona, Jack Arrillaga, Minami Asbjornson, Bianca Brown, Jane-Grace Cootey, Andrew Fung, Isabella (Izzy) Hodges, Bayla Jefferson, `Anolani Liu, Aleena Madrid, Roxanne McMackin, Malia Mitchell, Nicholas Sebastian, Ka`ualoku Silva, Parker Smith, La`akeaokana`au`ao Sohriakoff, Ali Wawner, Sean Weyrick, Chase Zucker

Grade 8 (Class of 2022)

Syenna Araki, Tiffany (Ka`iulani) Bento, Ryan Berger, Sydney Chin, Roisin Darby, Brenda Gomez, Kacen Hamada, Briana Harmon, Ruby Helmuth, Emily Houser, Sofia Howard, Lily Kassis, Brenna Kiyota, Ava Koepper, Natalie Macy, Marissa Mathieson, Catherine Moynahan, Jordan Perry, Maile Puckett, Olivia Rose, Grace Tadaki, Emily Thompson, Keiza-Tre Walker, William (Bear) Wawner, Matthew Wiecking

Upper School

Grade 9 ( Class of 2021)

Kahalley Anton, Khaled Atalla, Naia Ayau, Nicholas Barrick, Malia Brost, Pascal Cabuzel, Kaija Cooper, Morgan Davis, Abigail Foster, Julian Fried, Ethan Goore, George Hendrick, Tayson Hirayama, Megan Jarrell, Jack Jefferson, Ram Rattan Khalsa, Sara Kimura, Katharine Kuyper, Xander Lai, Malia McKendry, Raquel McMackin, Sachiko Myers, Sarah Newcomb, Alexis-Bhea Ounyoung, Dominic Pagano, Isabella Police, Parker Rabinowitz, Nissi Ragland, Kayla Tadaki, Alianna West-Rodrigues, Kyle Weyrick, Ethaniel Wilson, Ching-Chao Yang, Zhe Yang.

Grade 10 ( Class of 2021)

Malachi Acdal, Lily Ameika, Makana Blake, Ry Bleckel, Kirra Brown, Hali`a Buchal, Morgan Dean, Lily Eastman, Sacha Grunberg, Charlotte Head, Conor Hunt, Kassadie Hurney, Ami Ibaramoto, Ivanni Jamin, Ben Janssen, Umikoa Kealoha, Harley Kell, Alyssa Klett, Natalie Klett, Pikoi Krempl Tinglin, Leilani Kuo, Keilani Melton, Maia Mills, Gabriella Nakamaru, William Nudo, Jenna Perry, Gabriella Pike, Bess Arielle Rowland, Brianna Ryan, Elena San Jose, Mark Schiller, Anna Schroedel, Hikari Shaver, Anna Sorensen, Sara Thiel, Allen Van Bergen, Macey Van Tassell, Kahelelani Walsh.

Grade 11 ( Class of 2021)

Marta Arcones, Leilani Barnes, Seth Beach, Annika Berezney, Tage Boyette, Yann-Hsiang Chen, Matthew Ching, Christopher Chock, Mikaela Chong, Yui Chu, Sophia de Reus, Rana Elling-Hwang, Hayley Emmons, Ziqi Guo, Yong Jae Ha, Kealia Haitsuka, Devyn Harmon, Julieta Hernandez, Riley Hiatt, Emalia Higgins, Holly Hoffbauer, Kayla Hollister, Sihkea Jim, Maiki Kawakami, Ethan Kilkenny, Ted Kim, Maile Lawson, Chun Hung Lee, Jason Lee, Daniel Mark, Delilah McMahan, Brendan Moynahan, Luke Myers, Gemma Palleschi, Jacqueline Payne, Alexandra Peskova, Keaton Riley, Tess Savage, Kekahikolemaikalani Scheffler, Jacob Schneider, Jacqueline Stark, Keawe Strance, Ridge Strange, Xiaoli Tang, Kiawehokua Tarnas, Chloe Thomas, Airi Tomihara, Ngoc Tran, Zachary Vermeulen, Hayden Virtue, Mako Yamamoto, Zixin Yan, Zhichun Zhao.

Grade 12 ( Class of 2021)

Chavis Arafiles, Jakob Au, Payton Au, Ada Benson, Soli Boo, Sienna Byrne, Mari Camacho, Zachary Chaikin, Ryan Cohen, Malcolm Davis, Thierry Devost, Iñigo Fernandez Alaman, Luke Field, Soleil Fitz-Gerald, Emily Fong, Tove Fostvedt, Sora Frysinger, Kailer Garcia, Katherine Gargiulo, Kieran Wiese Gibson, Oliver Grayson, Daniel Groves, Sara Heymann, Sarah Houser, Jody Jamin, Ruby Johnson, Alice Kirkham, Isaac Koepper, Kento Komatsu, Sameer Maragh, Anna Morita, Karly Noetzel, Matthew Ostrem, Kira Parker, Julia Perry, Silas Rhyneer, Ethan Rose, Emma Saito, Coco Shafer, Amelia Snyder, Samantha Sponer, Yerden Suraganov, Alexandra Thomas, Minh Truong, Teah Van Bergen, Matthew Vazquez, Christopher Whitfield, Gillian Winston, Zichun Xia, Maria Yamada, Sanghyup Yoon, Jordan Zarate.

  • academics
  • awards
  • deans-list